Hia Dollies?!!!   so who hasn't got pokemon go?  wait what am i saying it means you gotta go outside!!! i bet lots of you dun have it coz you is so stuck in sl! i know that feeling well lol  but nowerdayz i's outside a fair bit hunting down pokemon while my dog runs around like a plonker! always muliti task ladies! if you's gonna be outside make the most of it i say! ..  anyhows..
The manga fair opened and its full of cuteness!!  wai wasn't i allowed to blog for this one? i dunno lol but ah well! i shopped anyways!  spend a small fortune in the cosplay gacha without getting the pika ball costume!!!!  i was GUTTED!!!!  i nrealy cried i wanted it so bad...  but a few dayz later.. while shopping at blueberry with mai favorite MR! he says " close your eyes and count to ten "  so i do ... expecting him to tp off and leave me all alone ... but .. i open my eyes and ......  He only got me the pikaball costume!!!!!   i nearly broke into tears i was so happy .. sooo silleh i is but it was the sweetest thing anyones done for me in FOREVA!!!!   Mr Meeks Tanku for making my year!!  he really is the bestest MR in SL and mai bestest Man-friend out there! even if he does creep me out with pervy bumpers i still lubs him muchly <3


Costume : Sweet Thing. - Disastrous Handmade Cosplay - PikaBall RARE
Sox : AsteroidBox. - Thigh High Sockies
 Choker : BabyDoll. - Moon Choker 

Hair : Doe - April (Solid) 

HeadSet : Sweet Thing -Power Scouter Toy - Cutie

Eyelashes : [Buzz] - The Flutter Lash {Catwa Applier HUD}
Freckles : [Buzz] - The Subtle Freckles {Catwa Applier HUD}

image Teeth/Tongue : DeeTaleZ *Appliers* CATWA Head TEETH "Rainbow Kiss" image

Pika Ears : .Imouto. - Idol Pika Ears - Pink
Sneakers : *CK* - Like a princess sneakers
Wristbands : *MUKA*-  Claire
Poses : I made em! 
Grass's : Garden by anc slight wildgrass & Garden by anc Dotty wildgrass 

Poke Balls 

image [FREEBIE] Pokémon Egg image

Pikachu Pet


image = Freebie! TY Ty TY!!!!
 = Sponsor Item Ty Ty Ty! <3



Back drop : http://drmaniacal.deviantart.com/art/Mankey-Forest-292857048


So much stuff again, i do like to pack it in there haha anything missed you can find it on the post before this coz i already used it ..  so much fun i had with mai cosplay outfit! i's been bouncing around everywhere in it with a pika walker making walking sounds, soo annoying i bet haha

Thats it im done! back soon, i think imma do some alice stuff next... we will see!!! coz i might change mai mind, i's good at that! <3 




Hai Dollies!!   Hows ya weekend going?  i's so sorreh i missed last week, RL ya know.. appointments and bed days  you know how it is, but here i am this week with something so cuuuuute!!!!

The Gacha garden opened this week and theres like 50 million machines there plenty to keep everybody busy and skint for weeks lol .. i kinda like this one coz if you play 20 times you get the extra special item free, no points to collect or nothing you just play the same machine get lots of cool stuff and the special one if you play enough, its great when theres something you REALLY want but don't get so your ploughing all you cash into the thing but you get this special gift for being a gacha addict!! lol  its thier birthday too so theres a bunch of gifts laying around to get over there before thier gone!!

yikes!!  pc died last night so im yet another day late posting this .. Grrrrr


undies : Milk Tea: My Sweet Francine - Seraphim  SOI
Kitty Ears/Paws : [ abrasive ] ; Starlite Kitten Ears - Pale /  Starlite Kitten Paw Gloves RARE
Arm/Leg Bands : [ abrasive ] ; Ribbon Arm Band SOI /  Ribbon Leg Band - Kitten


Shoes : #EMPIRE - Clover 
Hair : .:EMO-tions:. * MEI * @ Hairology
Collar : Violent Seduction - Aureus Collar
Crown : BellePoses - Hyuna Crown (inside the pose pack, there is also a blue one set as a freebie!) @ Manga Fair
 Tattoo : {T'Ink} Calories!  @ Anybody 
Nails : [CX] Broken Claws (Light) 
Nose Ring : LOTUS - Treasure Septum - Silver
Poses ; SLC SS Pose - NEKOMOE#
Light : [atooly.home] # neons .treat yoself.


finally! done 2 days late don't you just flipping love RL!!! gets in the way of everything !!!

oh yeah the crown i's wearing is part of the pose pack listed but if you don't mind a blue one then go over and grab the free gift inside the store booth, its a blue version and its adorable!!  <3

Anybody has had a huge make over too all new building and set up and it looks awesome!! go check it out






Hia Dollies!!   Yeah i's late with this .. was ment to be done over the weekend but ya know.. sunshine!!!  i was out in the garden sucking up the rays <3   but i came back inside coz i felt bad.. i knew you'd be waiting :P

so its that time of the month when the Kawaii Project opens a new round!!  macarons everywhere!!!  so cute. i picked up a few things while i was there, not too much though,   i read on sl secrets a very very poinient post that was going on about events and the event culture thats over taken SL  ive gotta say .. 99% of whats on that site is laughable ( even the post about my tattoo months ago,   i felt so special when i saw that lmao )  but this one actually has a point, when was the last time you went to a main store for a new release???   bet its been a while!   we seem to have fallen into a rut of buying what ever is the latest event exclusive from our favorite stores and more often than not the same stores again and again then a week later a new event opens and that item you bought is old hat and you go buy something else, nothing seems to last anymore, there are some amazing Main store locations out there, some really nicely built well loved spots that no one ever see's anymore coz all we do is event shop!  I'm gonna try not to do that as much!  i mean i love events, i do it is nice to have so much choice in one spot but in the end ... you end up only shopping at those vendors who are allowed into those events, many many many other fantastic creators are excluded from, its a real shame,

( skips down from her soap box and coughs cutely )

Ok so .. treats!! Macarons! and Kinky outfits and posed from romp!! yay! mix in the cuteness of a new puppy and your in for a winning post i think <3



Outfit : [ abrasive ] Darling Peekaboo - Blue
Harness : [ abrasive ] Darling Ruffle Harness Pink
Collar : Sweet Thing. Babygirl Collar 
Pose 1/3/4 : elephante poses - Electraimage Tanku image


Macaron seat : Atomic. Gacha - Fluffy Macarons 
Pasties : .Atomic. Gacha - Fluffy Macarons ( 2 of them made tiny and attached )
Braclets :  ALTAIR - macaron bracelet


Hair : Doe: Loopsie (solid) - Pastels
Dragon : darkendStare. diabolic dragonlings [Pitchfork] RARE
Kitties : MishMish - Kitties go to market - 
Princess Macaroon EXCLUSIVE
 Can't find?
 Princess
New puppy : JIAN - Countryside Collies - Companion Pup Blue Merle
imageSox : "mignon." - little doll cafe. knee high socks. FREE GIFT! image



Garter : B.C.C. - Crystal sailor girl - Garter
Necklace : B.C.C. Crystal sailor girl - Silver


Shoes : [BREATHE] - Meraki Heels
Lights : floorplan - neon II / cloud
 floorplan. neon skull / pink 
Rug : LISP - Vintage Summer Rugs
Backdrop : RAMA - #selfie_RAMA Cottage Shore
Stool : [MG]Like Macaron Chair2 MIX G-5
Rings : REIGN.- My Little Cupcake Ring- Gold RARE / [CxC] - MacaronRing*Sweet*
Tattoo :  {T'ink}- Poke Me   ( coming soon )


Cuteness right?  hope there was something you liked, note on the macaron pasties, they are actually the macaron seats from the gacha but shrinked down really really small and the the shadows hidden in edit, ... i just liked them so much seemed a shame to go find other pasties Thank goodness they were mod!  <3

I will be releasing the tattoo tomorrow in the main store, i's too tired to do it tonight. 




Hai Dollies!!!   Wow What a week!! some of my favorite events opened for a new round this week and as a result i have 13L in my account haha .. so if i don't blog for a while its coz im saving up ...

which inspired this post!!! Working gurl.. not that i AM a working gurl  i's not .. coz basically no one could ever afford meh! :P   but i got this dress and it was so short and cheeky i figured this would be a great way to show it off, along with the crazy hair and fantastic shoes too!!  oh yeah .. did you notice the Popsicle?   reminds of me corbin dalis " No i am a human Popsicle"   name the movie??  bet ya can its an epic one!!  



Dress : CandyDoll - Veronica Dress 
Hair : Exile - If Your Wild


Shoes : [BREATHE] - Alexa Heels


Freckles : Imeka - Freckles {Catwa Head}
Leg Harness : phedora. Leg chains Set v.2


Popsicle : Mad - Lick Him 



Choker : Blueberry - Energy - Choker - Pixie

Jar Lamp : {what next} - Candle Jar Lights


Poses and backdrop sadly no longer available 


So many awesome events!! and more opened today too but i's no money ..  i got a few things from romp though, picture coming tomorrow i hope so stay tuned as always <3




Hia Dollies!!!     Top of the morning to ya!!!   ok its actually exactly 12 pm so its basically afternoon but i dunno... i was just like.. so happy to be here for some reason and i turned Irish haha .. i slept REALLY well can ya tell?  Happy bunni!  talking of Bunnies!!!   check me out, so cute! right?  ive been scowering the events this week looking for things to show off and yesterday i got this shirt/undies combo from 1hundred and it totally finished the look i was going for!!!   its perfect!  there is quit a few events in this post, no wonder poor titty passed out in the end, poor thing so tired but oh soo cute!!!





Socks : [VALE KOER] - GARTER SOCKS PINK


Closed Shirt : LAZYBONES - Peakaboo Shirt 


Eyeshadow : Le Forme - Melty Eyeshadows Catwa Applier

Gacha Guardians  (store event)

Hair : Doe: Leah V2 - Pastels


Bed & Rain Doco : [Toiz] - Raindrop Gacha Set
image Bindi : lock&tuft - bindi indtp gift image


Bunni ears/ bow : *{( konpeitou )}* humiduki-usagi 1 RARE: 


Open Shirt and Undies : 1 Hundred. - Girlfriend Shirt & Panties


Pose 1/2 : *Eternal Dream* - Exquisite pose packs



Gummy bear and poses 3/4 : Tanoshi's - Bearbear Gummi & Poses
Necklace : Tanoshi's Studded Necklace - Pinku
Drool : .ARISE. - Lip Drool
Freckles : DeeTaleZ *Appliers* CATWA Head "Freckles" NOSE/CHEEKS
Lipstick : DeeTaleZ *Appliers* Catwa Heads "Lipstick transparent gloss"
imageNails : Tsg - Bunny nails, vip gift image

Now you can see wai Titty got so tuckered out, all that running around lol but oh so worth it im sure you will agree!   btw.. the humiduki-usagi Gacha hates me!! if anyone reading this has the bandages from that gacha going begging please please please can i haz?   ive spent 2k trying to get em but not once have they come up * cries * and now i haz 0 cash ... i's not kidding ... im broke lol so please if anyone haz i will be ya bestest ever friend if i could haz them!! 



Hai Dollies!   does it bother anyone that i always say that?  at the start of like every post! lol just wondering,   well.. today we have some awesome stuffs from Uber!  i like this event coz it has out sim cam shopping, .. sometimes its better than getting into the event its self it really is, you can just cam over with no lag and grab demos AND try them without having to go home and fight to get back in coz theres so much lag nothing is attaching or when it does go on you don't get to see it for a month while it rezzes lol   off sim shopping is the way to go if you ask me! so much less stressful and honestly i buy more when i can try stuff on and things coz with so much lag ya get fed up tp home and never go back ... or at least i do .. but then il look on seraphim and see what i missed in the gallery.  anywhoo's  i'l stop ranting and give the deets on all these goodies!!!

@ Uber

Dress : TETRA - Sahara Dress (Nude)
Shoes : REIGN.- LAGUNA SANDALS
Feet Jewelry : JD - Sahara Hipp
Necklace : (Yummy) - Tuareg Beaded Necklace 
Arm Chains : Zaara - Raksha arm-chain
Lanterns : :CP: - Desert Rose Lantern

Glasses : [Z O O M] - Levian Glasses
Ring : =Zenith= - Boho Ring (Flower) - Sliver SL13 Gift @ C88
Hair : NO.MATCH - NO.SKY
Nose Ring : .random.Matter. - Nodin Feather Chain
Hand Tattoo :  {T'Ink} Sahara Pink  (lucky letter gift )

ooh yeah imma do a lucky board up in the store with these pretty hand tattoo's inside, theres 4 to get, pink, blue, multi and henna  they will be out on monday... or sunday night, i did wanna get them done today but sadly its nearly 11pm and ive gotta get some sleep so il do em tomorrow! :P 


Hia Dollies, Unless you live under a rock and are wearing a paper bag over your head that blocks out the world, you must have heard about the awful incident in Orlando recently, so many families had thier loved ones ripped away by a ....  well i can't swear that much on mai blog.. but a person who's death made the world better!   but sadly he took too many innocent people with him.

over 100 designers have come together to raise funds for the families effected by this horrific event and are donating their time and talent to a fantastic cause!  i'd like to thankyou for your generosity personally! its a great thing to do, i went nuts shopping over there today and picked out my favorite items to show off and make you go buy them too.   sadly the fabulous tail i picked up didnt really fit with the outfit but il feature it later in the week i hope.  


Most items 100% Donation but no less than 50%

Balloons and poses : BodyLanguage SLC - Cloudy Tuesday Morning AO
Hair : Moon. Hair - Obedear
Top : B.C.C - Bittersweet Top
Shoes : EMPIRE - Foxglove 
Nail polish : DP - Koffin Nails -  Pulse
Macaroon Mouthie : sue cream - sakura macaron 



if you nare feeling flush you can even bid on a person!!  its true!  some very generous folk have put themselves up for auction, ether for a date or a service or something else all the details are over at the event, worth a punt if you hvae the cash, i am pretty sure most of these will be reaching for top dollars and every single linden goes to the gofundme page for the cause... Awesome right?   yes!! yes it is!!!  now go shop till you drop, everyone will find something to buy theres so much stuff!!!  its open now.. so go go go!!!














 Hai Dollies <3   Its coming to the end of monday!!!  woohoo lol well it is for me anyways,  heading to bed soon but ive been trying to do this picture all day and always something shiny distracts me as always haha   well it was something furry that distracted me today but im not going into details

right so ... erm ... omg... i love this mesh head!!!!  its sooo gorgeous! im so so happy i kept waiting for just the right one to be made before i got one, im so very happy with this one from catwa <3 i still look like me just so much more stunning!!!  ya think?  i hope so  the only thing i don't like about it id the forehead lol it seems kinda large but not everything can be perfect can it!

Ive been going through a few more " Piece of cake " folders today to and found a couple of amazingly fabulas gifts that you can still pick up !!


Hair : TRUTH HAIR - Loni @ Fantasy collective
image Collar : [Tia] - JOIA - Astapor Collar - Gold,  SL Anniversary GIFT @ Fantasy collective image
Tube Top : Vinyl - Schultz Tube Top @ Uber
Jeans : GizzA - Emma Bib Overall [Vintage Blue] @ Lost & Found
Necklace : (Yummy) - Talisman Charms - Dreamer @ N21
Flipflops : .Atomic. Gacha - Juicy Feet Watermelon @ Kawaii Project
Back Tattoo : {T'Ink} - Alinement  
Arm Tattoo :  *katat0nik* Cherry Panda V3  100% Donation @ H4NS
image Sunglasses : Pure Poison - Catsa SunGlasses, SL Anniversary GIFT @ C88 image
New Fuzzeh friends : O.M.E.N - My Pet Adventure - Safari Companion &  Beachy Companion
Toe Rings : Ama. : - Nautical Lovers Toe Rings : Wave @ Liaison Collaborative 



ok a bit of advice about the little fluffies, i couldnt find them in the omen store, i saw them at a gacha yard sale and fell in love lol ... they are sooo cute!!!  but when i chcked a minute ago seems they were in the last arcade but not in the main store yet... fingers crossed that will change, you can always check yard sales and snap one up, its worth it, so so cute!!!!



ok i's sorry this is a day late but i felt all fuzzeh yesterday and went to lay down an then woke up today!! lol   so its late.. spanks me! ive been bad :P

Hia Dollies!  as ive said already summer is here!! even in england summer is here, so is the rain .. always the rain is here eh?  but i will still haz a beach and sun bathing!  ok so i kicked the sand outa the sand box and made my own beach on the rooftop but it still counts!!!



Bikini : Whippet&Buck - Ailis Bikini
Brolly hat: Intrigue Co. - Umbrella Hat
Shades : Intrigue Co. - Watermelon Shades
Inflatable Pool Buddies :  *katat0nik* - Pool Toys 
Baby Pool : <:*BoOgErS*:>  - Baby Pool
Drink Floatie ; -RC- - Drink Raft - Pink
Octopus sprinkler : <:*BoOgErS*:>  - Octopuss Sprinkler
Icecream lights : +Half-Deer+ - Ice Cream Garland Lights - Flavors
Shark Decor : NOMAD - Shark Wall Decor // Pink

Shoes : Astralia - Aquarium wedges RARE!  @ Kustom9
Toe Rings : Ama. : - Nautical Lovers Toe Rings : Wave @ Liaison Collaborative 
Skirt wrap : Sweet Thing. - Beach Skirt Coverup B (box) RARE @ Kawaii Project
Starefish : Sweet Thing. - Fuchsia Starfish @ Kawaii Project
Deckchair : {what next} - Valencia Deckchair
Batty icecream : darkendStare. - bat snacks Gacha 
Puppies : +Half-Deer+ - Chihuahua Gacha Set
Sandy floor patches : +Half-Deer+ - Sandy Tracks - Pawprints
Shed :  Mistique - Garden Shed
SandPit : .S&S. - Ahoy Playground - Octopus Sandbox
Rooftop Skybox :  A.T.Design - The Rooftop

Tattoo :  *katat0nik* Cherry Panda V3  100% Donation @ H4NS


I don't usually do other peoples tattoo's on my blog coz i like my own :P But i made a special feature of this one coz A. its adorables and B, its a none profit 100% Donation item at H4NS so most definatly worth showing off, i do love it though soooo cute!!!    so what do you think? typical vacation spot for english folk!!   lol  its really not that bad but some days it feels like it haha